Prices

Facility Fees

Conference building

9:00-12:00 13:00-17:00 18:00-21:30 9:00-17:00 13:00-21:30 9:00-21:30
Main HallWeekdays59,70079,50069,600139,200149,100208,800
Weekends & National Holidays74,60099,40087,000174,000186,400261,000
Tachibana Conference HallWeekdays58,10077,40067,800135,500145,200203,300
Weekends & National Holidays72,60096,80084,800169,400181,600254,200
Hagi Conference HallWeekdays54,50072,60063,600127,100136,200190,700
Weekends & National Holidays68,10090,80079,500158,900170,300238,400
Shirakashi Conference Room 1+2Weekdays48,50064,60056,600113,100121,200169,700
Weekends & National Holidays60,60080,80070,800141,400151,600212,200
Shirakashi Conference Room 1Weekdays30,50040,60035,60071,10076,200106,700
Weekends & National Holidays38,10050,80044,50088,90095,300133,400
Shirakashi Conference Room 2Weekdays18,00024,00021,00042,00045,00063,000
Weekends & National Holidays22,50030,00026,30052,50056,30078,800
Meeting Room 1,2
Weekdays15,90021,20018,60037,10039,80055,700
Weekends & National Holidays19,90026,50023,30046,40049,80069,700
Meeting Room 13Weekdays9,30012,30010,80021,60023,10032,400
Weekends & National Holidays11,60015,40013,50027,00028,90040,500
Meeting Room 4,5,6,7
Weekdays11,10014,80013,00025,90027,80038,900
Weekends & National Holidays13,90018,50016,30032,40034,80048,700
Meeting Room 8Weekdays15,30020,30017,80035,60038,10053,400
Weekends & National Holidays19,10025,40022,30044,50047,70066,800
9:00-21:30 (yen / 1h)
Weekdays Weekends & National Holidays
Sakura Hall 1+2 19,700 24,600
Sakura Hall 1 12,000 15,000
Sakura Hall 2 7,700 9,600
Waiting Room 400 500
Main hall prep room 400 500
Reception Room 800 1,000
VIP Reception Room 3,700 4,600
Kitchen 4,400 5,500
Japanese Style Room 3,800 4,800
  1. Reservation of facilities solely from 12 to 1 p.m. or 5 to 6 p.m. is not allowed. These time slots can only be used as part of a longer time slot.
  2. Please note that the fee is tripled for commercial use including paid events, exhibitions, and sales or promotional activities.
  3. Preparation, practice, waiting, and cleanup time is charged at half rate. However, times during which preparation/cleanup coincide with the event are charged at the full rate.

Exhibition building

9:00-21:30 (yen / 1h)
Weekdays Weekends & National Holidays
Exhibition Hall 1+2 78,000 97,500
Exhibition Hall 1 26,000 32,500
Exhibition Hall 2 52,000 65,000
9:00-12:00 13:00-17:00 18:00-21:30 9:00-17:00 13:00-21:30 9:00-21:30
Meeting Room 1+2
Weekdays54,20072,20063,200126,400135,400189,600
Weekends & National Holidays67,80090,20079,000158,000169,200237,000
Meeting Room 1,2※1
Weekdays27,10036,10031,60063,20067,70094,800
Weekends & National Holidays33,90045,10039,50079,00084,600118,500
Meeting Room 3,4
Weekdays27,30036,30031,80063,60068,10095,400
Weekends & National Holidays34,10045,40039,80079,50085,200119,300
Reception Room 1,2※2
Weekdays7,70010,2008,90017,90019,10026,800
Weekends & National Holidays9,60012,80011,10022,40023,90033,500
9:00-21:30 (yen / 1h)
Weekdays Weekends & National Holidays
Waiting Room 1-4 400 500
Pantry 2,600 3,300
  1. 1.Reservation of facilities solely from 12 to 1 p.m. or 5 to 6 p.m. is not allowed. These time slots can only be used as part of a longer time slot.
  2. Please note that the fee is multiplied by 1.5 for commercial use including paid events, exhibitions, and sales or promotional activities.
  3. Preparation, practice, waiting, and cleanup time is charged at half rate. However, times during which preparation/cleanup coincide with the event are charged at the full rate.